However, where a payment made by one joint tort feasor is not intended to constitute satisfaction in full, it will not result in a discharge of the others, although it will operate as a partial satisfaction to be credited to any recovery against the remaining tort feasors. The $100 was insufficient to pay the association the amount of its foreclosure judgment so the association sent a letter to the Trust advising that the Trust owed the association unpaid assessments that accrued on the unit prior to the foreclosure sale (in excess of $30,000). The Second District relied on Florida Statute s. 673.3111 that provides: (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, that the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute, and that the claimant obtained payment of the instrument, the following subsections apply. Florida Family Law Rules of Procedure.